KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

cell suspension samples

Portuguese translation: amostras de suspensões celulares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cell suspension samples
Portuguese translation:amostras de suspensões celulares
Entered by: Luiza Modesto

17:06 Aug 4, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / immunology
English term or phrase: cell suspension samples
the expression is found in a standard case report after patient received transplatation of a sample
Christine Carvalhosa
amostras de suspensões celulares
Explanation:
Acho que é isso.

Em face dos resultados obtidos com as suspensões celulares mantidas no meio A11 ... Elicitação das suspensões celulares - O elicitor utilizado foi a glucana ...
bvs.sld.cu/revistas/pla/vol9_01_04/pla14104.htm - 56k

O sistema Shandon Cytoblock foi concebido para facilitar a preparação de suspensões celulares, agregados celulares e fragmentos ...
www.thermohypersil.co.uk/eThermo/CMA/PDFs/Product/productPD...

O transplante de tecido neural é uma nova porta que se abre, ... Preparou-se suspensões celulares ricas em norepinefrina a partir da região do locus ...
www.icb.ufmg.br/~neurofib/NeuroMed/Seminario/WORDDOCS/Trans...

Protoplastos foram isolados de suspensões celulares e cultivados em gotas ... composto por transplante em vidros contendo solução esterilizada de sais de MT ...
www.scielo.br/scielo.php?pid=S0103-90161999000200023&script...
Selected response from:

Luiza Modesto
Brazil
Grading comment
I believe this answer is correct. It makes sense and all the mentioned sites confirm the proper use in Portuguese.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4amostras de suspensões celularesLuiza Modesto
4AMOSTRA DE CÉLULAS SUSPENSAS
Carlos Castro


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
AMOSTRA DE CÉLULAS SUSPENSAS


Explanation:
.

Carlos Castro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amostras de suspensões celulares


Explanation:
Acho que é isso.

Em face dos resultados obtidos com as suspensões celulares mantidas no meio A11 ... Elicitação das suspensões celulares - O elicitor utilizado foi a glucana ...
bvs.sld.cu/revistas/pla/vol9_01_04/pla14104.htm - 56k

O sistema Shandon Cytoblock foi concebido para facilitar a preparação de suspensões celulares, agregados celulares e fragmentos ...
www.thermohypersil.co.uk/eThermo/CMA/PDFs/Product/productPD...

O transplante de tecido neural é uma nova porta que se abre, ... Preparou-se suspensões celulares ricas em norepinefrina a partir da região do locus ...
www.icb.ufmg.br/~neurofib/NeuroMed/Seminario/WORDDOCS/Trans...

Protoplastos foram isolados de suspensões celulares e cultivados em gotas ... composto por transplante em vidros contendo solução esterilizada de sais de MT ...
www.scielo.br/scielo.php?pid=S0103-90161999000200023&script...

Luiza Modesto
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
I believe this answer is correct. It makes sense and all the mentioned sites confirm the proper use in Portuguese.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dear Luiza, Thanks for your prompt reply. I noticed you studied at Chapel School, but you must be younger than I. That was my school up to my sophomore year, after which I had to move to Campinas and, consequently, change schools. Thank you for your valuable cooperation.