KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

experimental murine schistosomiasis

Portuguese translation: Esquistossomose murina experimental


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:experimental murine schistosomiasis
Portuguese translation:Esquistossomose murina experimental
Entered by: Sonia Heidemann

11:16 Aug 10, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / embriology and histology
English term or phrase: experimental murine schistosomiasis
IgE expression on the surface of B1 and B2 lymphocites in experimental ...
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Esquistossomose murina experimental
Explanation:
Esquistossomose murina experimental

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-08-10 11:27:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.nomemarketing.com.br/parasitologia/cd/revista/HTR...

http://www.mni.pt/destaques/index.php?file=destaque&cod=7926...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-08-10 11:28:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esquistossomose (também denominada barriga d´água)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-08-10 11:31:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://purl.pt/402/2/UTL2003-Teses.pdf

http://www.iict.pt/dociict/d050728.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2006-08-10 11:35:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ensino.ioc.fiocruz.br/teses/site/detalhamento.asp?id=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2006-08-10 11:36:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.unifenas.br/biomedicinabh/biblioteca/TeseEditada....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-08-10 11:38:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://picf.ioc.fiocruz.br/proceedings.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2006-08-10 11:40:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dtr2001.saude.gov.br/bvs/publicacoes/36manual_conduta...
Selected response from:

Sonia Heidemann
Grading comment
wow..thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Esquistossomose murina experimental
Sonia Heidemann
5modelo murino de esquistossomose
Paulo César Mendes MD, CT


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Esquistossomose murina experimental


Explanation:
Esquistossomose murina experimental

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-08-10 11:27:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.nomemarketing.com.br/parasitologia/cd/revista/HTR...

http://www.mni.pt/destaques/index.php?file=destaque&cod=7926...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-08-10 11:28:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esquistossomose (também denominada barriga d´água)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-08-10 11:31:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://purl.pt/402/2/UTL2003-Teses.pdf

http://www.iict.pt/dociict/d050728.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2006-08-10 11:35:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ensino.ioc.fiocruz.br/teses/site/detalhamento.asp?id=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2006-08-10 11:36:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.unifenas.br/biomedicinabh/biblioteca/TeseEditada....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-08-10 11:38:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://picf.ioc.fiocruz.br/proceedings.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2006-08-10 11:40:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dtr2001.saude.gov.br/bvs/publicacoes/36manual_conduta...


    Reference: http://www.sigma.ufrj.br/UFRJ/SIGMA/producoes/consulta/relat...
    Reference: http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?pid=S1676-24442005000100006&...
Sonia Heidemann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
wow..thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mareug
54 mins
  -> Muito obrigada :-)

agree  rhandler
4 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada :-)

agree  raynsagalvao: Raynsa Galvao
19 days
  -> Muito obrigada :-)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
modelo murino de esquistossomose


Explanation:
Acho que "modelo" (murino, felino, canino, etc) é mais usual.

Paulo César Mendes MD, CT
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 84