KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

certain

Portuguese translation: a determinadas/àquelas


18:44 Oct 26, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: certain
"XXXXXX allows states to
give health insurance to certain women who need treatment for breast or cervical cancer."

Obrigado pela ajuda.
victorseipke
Portuguese translation:a determinadas/àquelas
Explanation:
mulheres que requerem....

:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Grato.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a certas mulheres
Heloísa Ferdinandt
5a determinadas/àquelas
Mariana Moreira


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a determinadas/àquelas


Explanation:
mulheres que requerem....

:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 726
Grading comment
Grato.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a certas mulheres


Explanation:
Sorte.

Heloísa Ferdinandt
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68