KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

skerric

Portuguese translation: um mínimo de evidência/prova


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:skerric
Portuguese translation:um mínimo de evidência/prova
Entered by: tania nogueira

20:27 Feb 14, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical defense related
English term or phrase: skerric
What I would like is for them to produce a skerrick of evidence that until Doctor XX’s gross
slackness, XYXY was anything other than a
normal little boy who just needed some special surgery, done by the appropriate time.
tania nogueira
Israel
um mínimo de evidência/prova
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
tks dear... long time no see!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mínimo
Erika McGovern
4um pouco, alguma
Heloísa Ferdinandt
3um mínimo de evidência/prova
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
um mínimo de evidência/prova


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 474
Grading comment
tks dear... long time no see!!!!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
um pouco, alguma


Explanation:
skerrick [UK slang] a small amount; a small fragment; the slightest bit.

Heloísa Ferdinandt
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mínimo


Explanation:
uma sugestão.
skerrick [UK slang] a small amount; a small fragment; the slightest bit


Erika McGovern
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4