KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

general-practice care

Portuguese translation: cuidados/atendimento de clínica geral


20:02 Mar 29, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: general-practice care
difference between chiropractic care and general-practice care in the capitated health management organization setting...
Lari_Rumi
Portuguese translation:cuidados/atendimento de clínica geral
Explanation:
em contraste com áreas específicas como cardiologia, ortopedia, etc.
Selected response from:

José Crespo
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10cuidados/atendimento de clínica geralJosé Crespo
4tratamento da prática generalistaAlexandre Leite
3tratamento
Clauwolf


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tratamento


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 474

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
cuidados/atendimento de clínica geral


Explanation:
em contraste com áreas específicas como cardiologia, ortopedia, etc.

José Crespo
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Antonio
3 mins
  -> obrigado marcos

agree  Elvira Alves Barry
17 mins
  -> obrigado elvira

agree  Mrs Wood
2 hrs
  -> obrigado mrs wood

agree  Gustavo Silva
3 hrs
  -> obrigado windblast

agree  rhandler
6 hrs
  -> obrigado rhandler

agree  tamada: atendimento de clínica geral
14 hrs
  -> obrigado tamada

agree  Cristina Santos
20 hrs
  -> obrigado cristina

agree  Marcella Lang
1 day11 hrs
  -> obrigado marcella

agree  Andrea Munhoz
1 day23 hrs
  -> obrigado andrea

agree  msidarus: atendimento de clínica geral, também gosto mais
4 days
  -> obrigado msidarus

2 days47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tratamento da prática generalista


Explanation:
Também se usa assim.


    Reference: http://bisturi.shopping.sapo.pt/Loja/tabid/64/CategoryID/146...
Alexandre Leite
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Cristina Santos