KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

linings

Portuguese translation: paredes internas/revestimento interno


17:37 Apr 4, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: linings
Vitamin A
Protects the linings of the lungs, stomach, intestines, urinary tract and other organs
xxxLuzCardoso
Brazil
Portuguese translation:paredes internas/revestimento interno
Explanation:
Penso que seja isto.
Selected response from:

Elisabete Cunha
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3paredes internas/revestimento interno
Elisabete Cunha
5 +1membranas de revestimentoAndrea Munhoz
4membranas
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
membranas


Explanation:
o revestimento

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 181

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
paredes internas/revestimento interno


Explanation:
Penso que seja isto.

Elisabete Cunha
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Antonio
3 mins
  -> Obrigada, Marcos.

agree  Maria Rebelo
42 mins
  -> Obrigada, Maria.

agree  Hari Cavalcante
17 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Hari

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
membranas de revestimento


Explanation:
:-)

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
36 mins
  -> Thank you! :-)