KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

Class I-signaling dependency

Portuguese translation: Classe I- evidenciando dependência


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Class I-signaling dependency
Portuguese translation:Classe I- evidenciando dependência
Entered by: Sonia Heidemann

14:39 Jul 7, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Class I-signaling dependency
The human tumour cell lines for which Class I-signaling dependency has been demonstrated in vitro and in vivo were used...
CicaBarth
Classe I- evidenciando dependência
Explanation:
Classe I- evidenciando dependência

Presumo que apareca algo associado a MHC no documento!..
Selected response from:

Sonia Heidemann
Grading comment
Obrigada, Sonia!
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dependência/necessiade clara de...
Lúcia Leitão
4 +1Classe I- evidenciando dependência
Sonia Heidemann
4..dependência assinalada/indicada como de Classe I
Marcos Antonio


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
class i-signaling dependency
dependência/necessiade clara de...


Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2008-07-07 15:12:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Erro. Peço desculpa. necessidade

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
24 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  JoaoMoreira
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
class i-signaling dependency
..dependência assinalada/indicada como de Classe I


Explanation:
Opção.

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 403

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
class i-signaling dependency
Classe I- evidenciando dependência


Language variant: Português-Portugal

Explanation:
Classe I- evidenciando dependência

Presumo que apareca algo associado a MHC no documento!..

Sonia Heidemann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Obrigada, Sonia!
:)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sonia, Nada do MHC por enquanto! ;-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
21 mins
  -> Muito obrigada :-)