KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

blood cell/plasma ratio

Portuguese translation: A relação, proporção células sanguíneas/plasma aumentou


20:22 Jul 8, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / clinical study
English term or phrase: blood cell/plasma ratio
Hi!
"The blood cell/plasma ratio increased..."
Thanks in advance
beatrizbarros
Portuguese translation:A relação, proporção células sanguíneas/plasma aumentou
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks, María!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10A relação, proporção células sanguíneas/plasma aumentou
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
4O rácio células sanguíneas / plasma
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
A relação, proporção células sanguíneas/plasma aumentou


Explanation:
HTH

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Thanks, María!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliana Lopez
8 mins
  -> Gracias Liliana

agree  Bett: yes , also razão ou proporção
42 mins
  -> Obrigada Colega

agree  Marcos Antonio
48 mins
  -> Obrigada Colega

agree  Susana Morais
48 mins
  -> Obrigada Colega

agree  Lúcia Leitão
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Colega

agree  Maria Meneses
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada Colega

agree  Mrs Wood
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada Colega

agree  Kadja Bless
12 hrs

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
12 hrs

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
13 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
O rácio células sanguíneas / plasma


Explanation:
hope it helps

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 113