KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

covalent adduct formation to proteins

Portuguese translation: formação de aduto covalente para proteínas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:covalent adduct formation to proteins
Portuguese translation:formação de aduto covalente para proteínas
Entered by: Catarina Maia

13:41 Jul 9, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: covalent adduct formation to proteins
Based on the results of the study, the drug metabolism proceeds by the following reactions:
• covalent adduct formation to proteins
beatrizbarros
formação de aduto covalente para proteínas
Explanation:
veja "aduto" em:

http://br.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=2008060714092...

http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aduto
Selected response from:

Catarina Maia
Portugal
Grading comment
Thank you, Catarina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3formação de aduto covalente para proteínasCatarina Maia
3formação de aduto covalente a proteínasIaraFino


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
formação de aduto covalente para proteínas


Explanation:
veja "aduto" em:

http://br.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=2008060714092...

http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aduto


    Reference: http://www.spq.pt/boletim/docs/BoletimSPQ_085_054_09.pdf
    Reference: http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S0100...
Catarina Maia
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thank you, Catarina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kadja Bless
3 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Sara Sousa Soares
33 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Lúcia Leitão
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
formação de aduto covalente a proteínas


Explanation:
site do google Brasil www.spq.pt/b...


    www.spq.pt/b ...
IaraFino
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese