KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

liquid pre-incubation explorative Ames test

Portuguese translation: teste de Ames exploratório por pré-incubação em meio líquido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liquid pre-incubation explorative Ames test
Portuguese translation:teste de Ames exploratório por pré-incubação em meio líquido
Entered by: beatrizbarros

19:45 Jul 11, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: liquid pre-incubation explorative Ames test
Of the four-ring compounds, some were mutagenic in the liquid pre-incubation explorative Ames test.
beatrizbarros
teste de Ames por pré-incubação em meio líquido
Explanation:
Diria assim...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
"teste de Ames exploratório por pré-incubação em meio líquido", right?
Thank you so much!


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1teste de Ames por pré-incubação em meio líquido
Teresa Borges
4 +1líquido pré-incubação para teste de Ames exploratório
Heloisa Ferreira


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liquid pre-incubation explorative ames test
líquido pré-incubação para teste de Ames exploratório


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

http://www.google.com/search?hl=pt-BR&client=firefox-a&rls=o...|lang_pt

Heloisa Ferreira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liquid pre-incubation explorative ames test
teste de Ames por pré-incubação em meio líquido


Language variant: PT(pt)

Explanation:
Diria assim...

Example sentence(s):
  • (pré-incubação em meio líquido) e as condições de activação metabólica...

    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1120
Grading comment
"teste de Ames exploratório por pré-incubação em meio líquido", right?
Thank you so much!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IaraFino
1 day23 hrs
  -> Obrigada!