ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

ECG complex width and morphology

Portuguese translation: morfologia e largura do complexo no Eletrocardiograma

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ECG complex width and morphology
Portuguese translation:morfologia e largura do complexo no Eletrocardiograma
Entered by: Bett

20:22 Jul 11, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: ECG complex width and morphology
No relevant effects on ECG complex width and morphology were noted...
beatrizbarros
morfologia e largura do complexo no Eletrocardiograma
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Bett
Grading comment
Thanks, Bett!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5largura e morfologia complexa no electrocardiograma
Jorge Freire
4 +4morfologia e largura do complexo no EletrocardiogramaBett
4 +1largura "da base" do complexo e morfologia do ECG.
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ecg complex width and morphology
morfologia e largura do complexo no Eletrocardiograma


Language variant: br

Explanation:
suggestion

Bett
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks, Bett!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Meneses
22 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
29 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Lúcia Leitão
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  IaraFino
2 days8 mins
  -> thanks

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ecg complex width and morphology
largura e morfologia complexa no electrocardiograma


Language variant: Pt Pt

Explanation:
É assim que interpreto a expressão

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dra. Teresa Bernardes: agree
21 mins
  -> Obrigado, Theresa!

agree  Mariana Moreira: sem dúvida
32 mins
  -> Obrigado, Mariana!

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Origado, Ralph!

agree  Sonia Heidemann
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sonia!

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Alexandra!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ecg complex width and morphology
largura "da base" do complexo e morfologia do ECG.


Explanation:


- O Eletrocardiograma (ECG) é a representação gráfica dos impulsos ... e a largura da base do complexo que não deve ser maior que 0,2seg (um quadrado menor da ...
enfermagem-intensiva.com/?page_id=25 - 20k

- não altera a largura de banda dos dados de ECG. transmitidos para o .... identificam-se as ondas de cada complexo. Isto é feito ...
www.zoll.com/docs/9650-0215-18_RevB.pdf

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 403

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IaraFino
1 day23 hrs