KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

SURGICAL CARE COMPANIES

Portuguese translation: empresas de cuidados cirúrgicos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SURGICAL CARE COMPANIES
Portuguese translation:empresas de cuidados cirúrgicos
Entered by: Madalena Ribeiro

17:11 Aug 28, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: SURGICAL CARE COMPANIES
The company has decided to design a survey in partnership with other SURGICAL CARE COMPANIES.
Pedro
empresas de cuidados cirúrgicos
Explanation:
empresas de cuidados cirúrgicos
Selected response from:

Madalena Ribeiro
Grading comment
Prezada Madalena,

Agradeço sua pronta assistência e aplicarei o termo sugerido à tradução.
Sucesso a você!
Pedro A. Gaubeur
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2empresas de cuidados cirúrgicos
Madalena Ribeiro
4empresas de prestação de serviços cirúrgicos
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
surgical care companies
empresas de cuidados cirúrgicos


Explanation:
empresas de cuidados cirúrgicos

Madalena Ribeiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Prezada Madalena,

Agradeço sua pronta assistência e aplicarei o termo sugerido à tradução.
Sucesso a você!
Pedro A. Gaubeur

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria José Tavares
1 min
  -> Obrigada

agree  Mrs Wood
11 mins
  -> Obrigada

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surgical care companies
empresas de prestação de serviços cirúrgicos


Explanation:
outra opção

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 113