KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

on substance level

Portuguese translation: Concentração da substância


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Substance level
Portuguese translation:Concentração da substância
Entered by: Christina Paiva

11:45 Feb 3, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: on substance level
Significant adverse events are events that are specifically defined in the trial protocol or on substance level since they are of special interest. They may not be serious but should still be reported to the sponsor.
CicaBarth
Concentração da substância
Explanation:
também pode ser:

dose/ dosagem
Selected response from:

Christina Paiva
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada pela boa ajuda, Christina!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7ao nível da substânciaFátima Cruz
5Concentração da substância
Christina Paiva
4a partir da substância OU por meio da substância
Marcos Antonio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ao nível da substância


Explanation:
.

Fátima Cruz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Filipe
1 min

agree  Maria José Tavares
2 mins

agree  Floriana Leary
25 mins

agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr

agree  Teresa Borges
1 hr

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
10 hrs

agree  Vepalm
5 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a partir da substância OU por meio da substância


Explanation:
Sug.


Se for para o PT-BR diria assim.

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 403

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Concentração da substância


Explanation:
também pode ser:

dose/ dosagem

Christina Paiva
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Obrigada pela boa ajuda, Christina!!