KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

Home Health Care Team (HHCT)

Portuguese translation: Equipa de Atendimento Médico Domiciliar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Home Health Care Team (HHCT)
Portuguese translation:Equipa de Atendimento Médico Domiciliar
Entered by: Michelle de Abreu Aio

20:53 Feb 5, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Home Health Care Team (HHCT)
Olá pessoal! Estou traduzindo um texto da área médica e gostaria de obter sugestões para a tradução do seguinte termo:

Home Health Care Team (HHCT)

Obrigada desde já!
Michelle de Abreu Aio
Brazil
Equipa de assistência domiciliar em/de saúde
Explanation:
my suggestion see ref.
www.cqh.org.br/files/ARTIGORAS09.pdf
Selected response from:

Floriana Leary
United States
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Floriana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Equipa de assistência domiciliar em/de saúde
Floriana Leary
5 +1Equipe de atendimento médico domiciliar
carmentrad
4 +2equipa de prestação de cuidados de saúde ao domicílio
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
home health care team (hhct)
Equipa de assistência domiciliar em/de saúde


Explanation:
my suggestion see ref.
www.cqh.org.br/files/ARTIGORAS09.pdf

Floriana Leary
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Floriana!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Trocando por equipe, fica bom.
9 mins
  -> Sim, tem razão equipe fica melhor.

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
37 mins
  -> Obrigado Artur e boa noite

agree  Maria José Tavares
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada Maria José e um bom dia!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
home health care team (hhct)
equipa de prestação de cuidados de saúde ao domicílio


Explanation:
seria a minha sugestão :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 726

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
11 mins
  -> Marlene, obrigada

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
35 mins
  -> Artur, obrigada

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
home health care team (hhct)
Equipe de atendimento médico domiciliar


Explanation:
minha sugestão

carmentrad
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
5 mins