KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

anesthesiological measure

Portuguese translation: medidas anestesiológicas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anesthesiological measure
Portuguese translation:medidas anestesiológicas
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

13:48 Feb 8, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / cimento ósseo
English term or phrase: anesthesiological measure
In cases of acute respiratory insufficiency, anesthesiological measures should be taken
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
medidas anestesiológicas
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-08 13:52:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

#
RBORL - Revista Brasileira de Otorrinolaringologia
- [ Translate this page ]
... em biotério e seu comportamento diante das medidas anestesiológicas. .... são importantes na prevenção e no tratamento adequado das complicações, ...
rborl.org.br/portugues/busca_result.asp?ano=2000&busca=iga&offset=45 - 46k - Cached - Similar pages -
#
RBORL - Revista Brasileira de Otorrinolaringologia
- [ Translate this page ]
... nessa população de risco, como prevenção primária do câncer do lábio inferior. .... em biotério e seu comportamento diante das medidas anestesiológicas. ...
rborl.org.br/portugues/busca_result.asp?ano=2000&busca=morbidade - 46k - Cached - Similar pages -
More results from rborl.org.br »
# [PDF]
Especial mente indicado para el anclaje de prótesis en ...
- [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
biótico es posible prevenir las infecciones en la .... ria aguda se deberán aplicar medidas anestesiológicas. Al aplicar cementos ...
www.palacos.es/fileadmin/user_upload/documents/ES/Palacos_L... - Similar pages -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-02-08 14:02:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7medidas anestesiológicas
Michael Powers (PhD)
5...devem ser tomadas medidas anestésicas
Isabel Maria Almeida
4 +1medidas anestésicas
Leniel Macaferi
4medida anestesiológica
Artur Jorge Martins


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medidas anestésicas


Explanation:
medidas anestésicas

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristiana Veleda
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medida anestesiológica


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 84

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...devem ser tomadas medidas anestésicas


Explanation:
Nos casos agudos de insuficiência respiratória, devem ser tomadas medidas anestésicas

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
medidas anestesiológicas


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-08 13:52:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

#
RBORL - Revista Brasileira de Otorrinolaringologia
- [ Translate this page ]
... em biotério e seu comportamento diante das medidas anestesiológicas. .... são importantes na prevenção e no tratamento adequado das complicações, ...
rborl.org.br/portugues/busca_result.asp?ano=2000&busca=iga&offset=45 - 46k - Cached - Similar pages -
#
RBORL - Revista Brasileira de Otorrinolaringologia
- [ Translate this page ]
... nessa população de risco, como prevenção primária do câncer do lábio inferior. .... em biotério e seu comportamento diante das medidas anestesiológicas. ...
rborl.org.br/portugues/busca_result.asp?ano=2000&busca=morbidade - 46k - Cached - Similar pages -
More results from rborl.org.br »
# [PDF]
Especial mente indicado para el anclaje de prótesis en ...
- [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
biótico es posible prevenir las infecciones en la .... ria aguda se deberán aplicar medidas anestesiológicas. Al aplicar cementos ...
www.palacos.es/fileadmin/user_upload/documents/ES/Palacos_L... - Similar pages -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-02-08 14:02:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michelle de Abreu Aio
0 min
  -> Obrigado, Michelle - Mike :)

agree  Maria Cristina Vasconcelos: aqui é plural
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Maria Cristina - Mike :)

agree  Marlene Curtis
7 mins
  -> Obrigado, Marlene - Mike :)

agree  Teresa Borges
56 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa - Mike :)

agree  Maria José Tavares
59 mins
  -> Obrigado, Maria José - Mike :)

agree  Katarina Peters
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Katarina - Mike :)

agree  Humberto Ribas
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Humberto - Mike :)