KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

correlative imaging

Portuguese translation: correlação de imagens


20:37 Feb 16, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: correlative imaging
If the patient has known bone metastases or if bone metastases are detected at screening, *correlative imaging* (X-ray or CT scan) should be done of the respective lesion(s) at baseline and subsequently *correlative imaging* of known bone lesions should be performed at every imaging timepoint.
CicaBarth
Portuguese translation:correlação de imagens
Explanation:
:)
Formação de raios x - Propriedades dos raios x. Exposição radiológica – Contraste e ... Classificação de BYRADS. Tumores mamários com correlação de imagens. ...
www.fatemg.edu.br/portal/plugins/p2_news/printarticle.php?p... - 60k -
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada, Clauwolf!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7correlação de imagens
Clauwolf
4 +1exames de imagem correlatos
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1processamento de imagens correlativoMarlene Curtis
4Exame de TC
Floriana Leary


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
correlação de imagens


Explanation:
:)
Formação de raios x - Propriedades dos raios x. Exposição radiológica – Contraste e ... Classificação de BYRADS. Tumores mamários com correlação de imagens. ...
www.fatemg.edu.br/portal/plugins/p2_news/printarticle.php?p... - 60k -

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 474
Grading comment
Obrigada, Clauwolf!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Leitão: Concordo. Fica melhor que "imagens correlatas" :-)
11 mins

agree  Sara Sousa Soares
13 mins

agree  rhandler
3 hrs

agree  Christina Paiva: I agree with Lúcia :)
10 hrs

agree  Teresa Borges
11 hrs

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
13 hrs

agree  Maria C Dias
15 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Exame de TC


Explanation:
my suggestion see ref.
www.danburyhospital.org/.../Diagnostic/CTScan_BrazPort.pdf

conhecida como Exame de TC – ou CT Scan ou CAT Scan em inglês) utiliza Raios-X e um ... organismo a fim de ajudar o médico a fazer um diagnóstico. ...


Floriana Leary
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exames de imagem correlatos


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 181

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Rita Santiago: eu usaria exames 'por' imagens, mas é isso mesmo.
3 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
processamento de imagens correlativo


Explanation:
imaging - processamento de imagens

correlativo = de comparação dos dados

[PDF] AVALIAÇĂO DE VERTENTES DA BACIA DO IGARAPÉ BELMONT PORTO VELHORO - [ Translate this page ]File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
o 1° nível: o Compilatório (coleta de dados); 2° nível: o Correlativo (comparaçăo de dados); 3° .... Departamento de Processamento de Imagens – DPI. 2006 ...
www.pibic.unir.br/pdf/EXATAS E DA TERRA/Salem Leandro M. Sa...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-02-17 01:16:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Imaging = Processamento de Imagens.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-02-17 01:18:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ver também

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/medical:_ins...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1484

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vepalm: Muito-certa-mas-"...de-imagens-correlativas/correlatas"
3 hrs
  -> Grata!