KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

imaging timepoint

Portuguese translation: data de exame de imagem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:imaging timepoint
Portuguese translation:data de exame de imagem
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

20:43 Feb 16, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: imaging timepoint
If the patient has known bone metastases or if bone metastases are detected at screening, correlative imaging (X-ray or CT scan) should be done of the respective lesion(s) at baseline and subsequently correlative imaging of known bone lesions should be performed at every imaging timepoint.
CicaBarth
data de exame de imagem
Explanation:
a cada data/época/momento
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, Roberto! Ana Rita, gostei muito da sua colocação. Obrigada a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3data de exame de imagem
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1a cada intervalo de tempo do processamento de imagensMarlene Curtis
3 +2(em cada) ponto no tempo da imagiologia
Lúcia Leitão
4(a-cada)-tempo-programado-para-processamento-de-imagensVepalm


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
data de exame de imagem


Explanation:
a cada data/época/momento

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
Obrigada, Roberto! Ana Rita, gostei muito da sua colocação. Obrigada a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Rita Santiago: a cada vez que for realizado um exame por imagem.
4 hrs

agree  Christina Paiva
9 hrs

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
13 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(em cada) ponto no tempo da imagiologia


Explanation:
Sug.

timepoint - ponto no tempo

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
3 hrs

agree  Teresa Borges
11 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(a-cada)-tempo-programado-para-processamento-de-imagens


Explanation:
)...

Vepalm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a cada intervalo de tempo do processamento de imagens


Explanation:
point-in-time = intervalo de tempo

at the later of that same time point > numa fase posterior desse ... 3, no instante mais tardio desse mesmo timepoint (intervalo de tempo), sicard. 3 ..então em determinado instante próximo deste ponto, Marcos Antonio ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/medical:_instrumen... - 50k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2009-02-17 16:11:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

imaging = processamento de imagens

PDF] Mestrado em Engenharia Elétrica Processamento de Imagem Prof Dr ... File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
imagens. Aplicações em processamento de imagens compreendendo: .... the radio-frequency coil in magnetic resonance imaging (MRI) ...
www.deinf.ufma.br/~acmo/PHI_FuzApp.pdf -

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1484

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Antonio
19 hrs
  -> Grata Marcos!