KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

as part of routine clinical practice

Portuguese translation: como parte do procedimento clínico de rotina


19:06 Feb 18, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: as part of routine clinical practice
If a tumour biopsy is performed as part of routine clinical practice prior to trial participation and material is available for analysis, the biopsy does not need to be repeated.

Gostaria de sugestões que não ficassem com "aquela cara" de tradução. Obrigada.
CicaBarth
Portuguese translation:como parte do procedimento clínico de rotina
Explanation:
uma sugestão
Selected response from:

Marta Caldeira
Grading comment
Obrigada, Teles!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5como parte da prática clínica de rotina
Mariana Moreira
4 +4como parte do procedimento clínico de rotina
Marta Caldeira


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
como parte do procedimento clínico de rotina


Explanation:
uma sugestão

Marta Caldeira
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Grading comment
Obrigada, Teles!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
21 mins
  -> Obrigada, Marlene!

agree  felidaevampire: Essa e aquela. :)
42 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Maria José Tavares
44 mins
  -> Obrigada, Maria José

agree  Paula S. Cardoso
23 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paula.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
como parte da prática clínica de rotina


Explanation:
espero que ajude :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 726

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
2 mins
  -> Ligia, obrigada

agree  felidaevampire: Aquela e esta. :)
43 mins
  -> Felida, obrigada

agree  Maria José Tavares
44 mins
  -> Maria José, obrigada

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
14 hrs
  -> Isabel, obrigada

agree  Paula S. Cardoso
4 days