KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

sodium chloride-separated skin

Portuguese translation: pele em cloreto de sódio separado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sodium chloride-separated skin
Portuguese translation:pele em cloreto de sódio separado
Entered by: ramoshelena

16:00 Feb 19, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: sodium chloride-separated skin
Direct immunofluorescence on sodium chloride-separated skin in the differential diagnosis of bullous pemphigoid and epidermolysis bullosa acquisita
Helena Ramos
pele em cloreto de sódio separado
Explanation:
Acredito que seja um método de coleta de pele para exames, uma vez que o assunto parece se referir a uma doença dermatológica.
Selected response from:

Heloisa Ferreira
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you very much.:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1separado de pele em (solução de) cloreto de sódio
Marcelo Lino
3pele em cloreto de sódio separado
Heloisa Ferreira


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pele em cloreto de sódio separado


Explanation:
Acredito que seja um método de coleta de pele para exames, uma vez que o assunto parece se referir a uma doença dermatológica.

Heloisa Ferreira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thank you very much.:)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
separado de pele em (solução de) cloreto de sódio


Explanation:
Separado de pele: excerto, amostra, pedaço de pele extraído para análise e conservado em solução fisiológica (NaCl a 0,9/%).

Marcelo Lino
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
2 days16 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Artur!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Christina Paiva, Marcelo Lino