ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

gasoterapia

Portuguese translation: gas therapy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gasoterapia
Portuguese translation:gas therapy
Entered by: Luana Fernandes

19:54 Oct 14, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: gasoterapia
Está em uma lista de descrição de serviços de um hospital
Luana Fernandes
Brazil
gas therapy
Explanation:
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualização rápida
de M Sérgio - 2002
... onde ocupou o cargo de Chefe do Serviço de Anestesiologia e Gasoterapia, ... re he was the Head of the Anesthesiology and Gas Therapy Department, ...
www.scielo.br/pdf/rba/v52n6/v52n6a16.pdf
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
That's it! Tks = )
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gas therapy
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4gasotherapyMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gas therapy


Explanation:
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualização rápida
de M Sérgio - 2002
... onde ocupou o cargo de Chefe do Serviço de Anestesiologia e Gasoterapia, ... re he was the Head of the Anesthesiology and Gas Therapy Department, ...
www.scielo.br/pdf/rba/v52n6/v52n6a16.pdf

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 999
Grading comment
That's it! Tks = )

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Carolina Falasca
43 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  cristinamarinho
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gasotherapy


Explanation:
therapeutic and gasotherapy apparatus, veterinary,buy therapeutic ...
therapeutic and gasotherapy apparatus, veterinary,Cooben provides you the most complete of therapeutic and gasotherapy apparatus, veterinary related product ...
www.cooben.com/catp-en-1-93001968.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-10-14 20:01:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/#sclient=psy&hl=en&q=gasotherapy equip...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1480