ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

Right gutter peritoneum

Portuguese translation: calha direita no peritoneu (PT EU)/ peritônio (PT BR)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Right gutter peritoneum
Portuguese translation:calha direita no peritoneu (PT EU)/ peritônio (PT BR)
Entered by: alenica

21:16 Jul 22, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Right gutter peritoneum
"opening right gutter peritoneum"
alenica
Brazil
calha direita no peritoneu (PT EU)/ peritônio (PT BR)
Explanation:
procedimento médico.
Selected response from:

Sílvia Martins
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1calha direita no peritoneu (PT EU)/ peritônio (PT BR)
Sílvia Martins
4Peritonio da goteira(prega) parieto-cólica direita
Marcos Antonio
Summary of reference entries provided
liz askew

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
right gutter peritoneum
calha direita no peritoneu (PT EU)/ peritônio (PT BR)


Explanation:
procedimento médico.

Sílvia Martins
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itineuropa
1 day10 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
right gutter peritoneum
Peritonio da goteira(prega) parieto-cólica direita


Explanation:
Sug.


- Acadêmico - Doencas Do Ceco - Artigos Científicos, Teses e ...
www.academicoo.com/doencas-do-ceco/ - Em cache... cólon ascendente resultante da descida incompleta desses segmentos do intestino grosso e da não fixação no peritônio da goteira parieto-cólica direita .

- :: Clinica Digestiva - Harmonia e bem estar!
digestiva.com.br/antigo/sii5.htmlRealizamos a fixação do ceco e do cólon ascendente, abrindo o peritônio da goteira parieto-cólica direita da região para cecal, estendendo superiormente no ...


goteira parieto-cólica > parietocolic gutter
por.proz.com › ... › português para inglês › Medicina (geral) - Em cache24 jan. 2008 – Peritoneal gutters: (Moore 2.23 B, Dissector Fig. ... along the right parietal- colic sulcus until the. homolateral pelvic-cavity then

- [PDF] Peritoneal mesothelioma: case report and literature review of an ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
apps.einstein.br/revista/arquivos/PDF/681-einsteinv7n1p96_8_eng.pdfSimilares
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualização rápida
de MAFR Junior - Artigos relacionados
cell lining of the serous body, like pleura and peritoneum. It is reported ... and right and left parietocolic gutters. Due to this finding, ...



Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 403




Reference comments


19 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
peritônio goteira
www.proz.com › ... › Portuguese to English › Medical (general) - Cached20 Nov 2006 – (KudoZ) Portuguese to English translation of peritônio goteira ... orgFour Peritoneal Gutters • Right Lateral (Paracolic) Gutter • Left . ...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 112