KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Metallurgy / Casting

steel grit

Portuguese translation: granalhas de aço angulares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:steel grit
Portuguese translation:granalhas de aço angulares
Entered by: Carla Guerreiro

16:06 Apr 1, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / corte de metais
English term or phrase: steel grit
Sera "poeira de aço"?
Carla Guerreiro
France
granalhas de aço angulares
Explanation:
:)
Os custos operacionais são pequenos pela sua grande durabilidade (300 a 400 ciclos) e por serem pouco abrasivo. Granalhas de aço angulares (STEEL GRIT) ...
www.zirtec.com.br/html/04-pecas-e-abrasivos/03-abrasivos/02... - 135k
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5detrito de(em) aço
Joon Oh
4granalhas de aço angulares
Clauwolf


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
granalhas de aço angulares


Explanation:
:)
Os custos operacionais são pequenos pela sua grande durabilidade (300 a 400 ciclos) e por serem pouco abrasivo. Granalhas de aço angulares (STEEL GRIT) ...
www.zirtec.com.br/html/04-pecas-e-abrasivos/03-abrasivos/02... - 135k

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Obrigada.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
detrito de(em) aço


Explanation:
sugestão


Joon Oh
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada.