KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Metallurgy / Casting

accounting stocks valuation

Portuguese translation: valor contábil do estoque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accounting stocks valuation
Portuguese translation:valor contábil do estoque
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

13:30 Apr 27, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / contabilidade de empresa siderurgica
English term or phrase: accounting stocks valuation
no item: purchase of emission rights
it is better not to recogniza the emission costs in view of the following disadvantages:
1. ..
2. mismatching with the accounting stocks valuation(current procedures)
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
valor contábil do estoque
Explanation:
acho que estoque no singular já representa todos "os estoques", vc saberá melhor pelo contexto geral.
P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3valor contábil do estoque
P Forgas
3contabilidade de avaliação de stocks
César Moreira


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
valor contábil do estoque


Language variant: PT-BR

Explanation:
acho que estoque no singular já representa todos "os estoques", vc saberá melhor pelo contexto geral.
P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
14 mins

agree  Humberto Ribas
1 hr

agree  Luciana Roppa
1 day8 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contabilidade de avaliação de stocks


Explanation:
contabilidade de avaliação de stocks

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-04-27 13:50:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stock também pode ser trocado por inventário

César Moreira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4