KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Military / Defense

Distraction Decoy

Portuguese translation: pretexto para desviar a atenção


21:59 Nov 8, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: Distraction Decoy
No context. Sorry!
Rafaela Lemos
Italy
Portuguese translation:pretexto para desviar a atenção
Explanation:
É como eu traduziria
Selected response from:

Jorge Freire
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pretexto para desviar a atenção
Jorge Freire
4chamariz para distração
Christiane Jost


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
distraction decoy
pretexto para desviar a atenção


Explanation:
É como eu traduziria

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Humberto!

agree  Marta Silvas: Concordo em absoluto.
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marta!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distraction decoy
chamariz para distração


Explanation:
Sug.

Christiane Jost
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese