KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Military / Defense

deck seamanship

Portuguese translation: marinhagem de convés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deck seamanship
Portuguese translation:marinhagem de convés
Entered by: Freitas e Silva

17:29 Jan 9, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: deck seamanship
Course topics include "deck seamanship"
translator2005
marinhagem de convés
Explanation:
sugg


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 horas (2008-01-10 04:28:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]
51 Ministério do Desenvolvimento Agrário
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
Marinhagem. 19,87. ANEXO V. ZONA DE GUERRA. Vigência: 01/11/2006 ... Marinheiro de Convés, Marinheiro de Máquinas, Cozinheiro, Taifeiro, ...
www.in.gov.br/materias/pdf/do/secao1/05_09_2007/do1-51.pdf

Selected response from:

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Marinharia/habilidade náutica de convésMarlene Curtis
4 +1marinhagem de convésFreitas e Silva


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Marinharia/habilidade náutica de convés


Explanation:
[PDF] FUNÇÃO: MARINHEIRO FLUVIAL DE CONVÉSFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Realizar manobras, serviços de marinharia e serviços gerais de convés. Descrição detalhada das tarefas que compõem a Função ...
uel.br/prorh/carreira/classe_3/marinheiro_fluvial_de_conves.pdf - Similar pages - Note this

Marinheiro de Convés / Eletronico / Eletricista - Guia Costa do ...- [ Translate this page ]Função: Moço de Convés ascensão a Marinheiro de Convés Sonho de Mirele Escuna de Passeio Turistico. Trabalhos de marinharia , atendimento em espanhol e ...
www.guiacostadosol.com/component/option,com_mtree/task,view...


Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Godinho
54 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Humberto Ribas
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Humberto!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marinhagem de convés


Explanation:
sugg


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 horas (2008-01-10 04:28:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]
51 Ministério do Desenvolvimento Agrário
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
Marinhagem. 19,87. ANEXO V. ZONA DE GUERRA. Vigência: 01/11/2006 ... Marinheiro de Convés, Marinheiro de Máquinas, Cozinheiro, Taifeiro, ...
www.in.gov.br/materias/pdf/do/secao1/05_09_2007/do1-51.pdf



Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Humberto