KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Military / Defense

ringsight

Portuguese translation: mira circular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ringsight
Portuguese translation:mira circular
Entered by: Carlos Santos

21:03 Mar 11, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense / armas/instrumentos
English term or phrase: ringsight
Característica de uma mira de uma arma.

aparece assim.

Obrigado
Carlos Santos
Spain
mira circular
Explanation:

Apresenta mira Circular ajustável a laser. e emissividade fixa. InfraPro 3 ... de seu alvo; ou a mira de laser Circular ajustável, para ...
www.4oakton.com/SellSheets/TinfravPO.pdf

Existem diversos tipos: mira simples, mira dupla, mira circular,. mira de três pontos. Figura 10: Mira laser circular e mira laser coaxial de três pontos ...
www.infratemp.com.br/tecnologia/Apostila_TermometriaIV.pdf

Selected response from:

CSimao
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigado, CSimao.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mira circularCSimao
3 +1alça circular
Clauwolf


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alça circular


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
37 mins
  -> obrigado

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mira circular


Explanation:

Apresenta mira Circular ajustável a laser. e emissividade fixa. InfraPro 3 ... de seu alvo; ou a mira de laser Circular ajustável, para ...
www.4oakton.com/SellSheets/TinfravPO.pdf

Existem diversos tipos: mira simples, mira dupla, mira circular,. mira de três pontos. Figura 10: Mira laser circular e mira laser coaxial de três pontos ...
www.infratemp.com.br/tecnologia/Apostila_TermometriaIV.pdf



CSimao
Spain
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Obrigado, CSimao.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
15 days