KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mining & Minerals / Gems

4 electric rope shovels).

Portuguese translation: 4 escavadeiras de corda eléctricas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:4 electric rope shovels).
Portuguese translation:4 escavadeiras de corda eléctricas
Entered by: Jose Pereira

12:23 Feb 21, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / mining
English term or phrase: 4 electric rope shovels).
this is one item of the assets of an iron ore mining company.
Jose Pereira
4 escavadeiras de corda eléctricas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
Thank you. I am sure this would be the best answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +14 escavadeiras de corda eléctricasFreitas e Silva
3 +14 pás de corda elétricasrhandler
34 pás de corda eléctrica/4 pás de cordas eléctricas
axies


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
4 pás de corda elétricas


Explanation:
Exemplos de "pás de corda":

J.A. Revez & Filhos, Lda - Energias Alternativas
As pás de corda constante em liga de alumínio, têm elevada durabilidade e total ausência de vibrações e movem potentes alternadores trifásicos de ímanes ...
www.revez-solar.com/portugues/produto.php?id=5&language=1

TroqueDeEnergia.com - Produtos em Energias Renováveis
As pás de corda constante em madeira revestida a epoxy têm bom rendimento, durabilidade e total ausência de vibrações e movem potentes alternadores ...
www.troquedeenergia.com/index.php?op=13


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Humberto!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
4 escavadeiras de corda eléctricas


Explanation:
.

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you. I am sure this would be the best answer.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
54 mins
  -> Obrigado, Humberto.

2 days32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
4 pás de corda eléctrica/4 pás de cordas eléctricas


Explanation:
agreement can't be ignored, penso eu.

axies
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese