ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mining & Minerals / Gems

J-Wrench

Portuguese translation: Chave de boca

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:J-Wrench
Portuguese translation:Chave de boca
Entered by: Paulinho Fonseca

15:59 Jan 23, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: J-Wrench
Tipo de chave. Sei que chave é através de pesquisa e imagens mas não sei a tradução para português.
André Fachada
Portugal
Chave de boca
Explanation:
A série J são chaves padrão de extremidade aberta com ângulos de 15 graus em ambos os lados. Cada um tem dois tamanhos.
Selected response from:

Paulinho Fonseca
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Chave de boca
Paulinho Fonseca
5chave gancho
Nick Taylor
3Chave J
telefpro


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
j-wrench
Chave J


Explanation:
https://www.google.co.in/search?hl=en&tbo=d&tbm=isch&source=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2013-01-23 16:20:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.valejet.com/produto/chave-j-especial-p-remocao-de...

telefpro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
j-wrench
Chave de boca


Explanation:
A série J são chaves padrão de extremidade aberta com ângulos de 15 graus em ambos os lados. Cada um tem dois tamanhos.


    Reference: http://tools.ntxtools.com/j-wrench-box-end
Paulinho Fonseca
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joao Marcelo Trovao
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Marcelo.

agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Francisco.

agree  Marlene Curtis
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Dear!

agree  Leonor Machado
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Leonor.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
j-wrench
chave gancho


Explanation:
chave gancho


    Reference: http://www.mapro.skf.com/products_p/mec_hn.htm
Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4