KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Music

hit title Rock Band

Portuguese translation: (jogo/título) mega-sucesso Rock Band


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hit title Rock Band
Portuguese translation:(jogo/título) mega-sucesso Rock Band
Entered by: Artur Jorge Martins

12:14 Jan 30, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Music
English term or phrase: hit title Rock Band
Gostaria de saber o significado dessa expressão que faz parte da seguinte frase: Specifically designed for use with the hit title ‘Rock Band’... que estou traduzindo.
Sergio Medina
Brazil
(jogo/título) mega-sucesso Rock Band
Explanation:
É isto.
Selected response from:

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3(jogo/título) mega-sucesso Rock Band
Artur Jorge Martins
4o sucesso rock band
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hit title rock band
(jogo/título) mega-sucesso Rock Band


Explanation:
É isto.

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
50 mins
  -> Obrigado, Marlene!

agree  Andreas Nieckele: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rock_Band_(video_game)
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Andreas!

agree  Paula S. Cardoso
2 days47 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paula!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hit title rock band
o sucesso rock band


Explanation:
hit title é o nome do sucesso

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Portuguese