KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Scrolling screen

Portuguese translation: ecrã deslizante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Scrolling screen
Portuguese translation:ecrã deslizante
Entered by: lenapires

13:24 Jun 22, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other / toys
English term or phrase: Scrolling screen
MTIA
lenapires
United States
ecrã deslizante
Explanation:
Pelo menos seria assim que eu traduziria. :-)
Selected response from:

Vkthor
Grading comment
Obrigado
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tela de rolagem
Adriana Portas
4ecrã deslizante
Vkthor
4ecrã de desenrolamento/desenrolar
Paula Vaz-Carreiro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scrolling screen
tela de rolagem


Explanation:
na falta de mais contexto

Adriana Portas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Vozza
14 mins
  -> Obrigada!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scrolling screen
ecrã de desenrolamento/desenrolar


Explanation:
Subject Automation - Computer Science - Data Processing - Information Technology (AU)
(C2)
EN
Definition a data display mode without stopping when the screen is full

Reference Dict.of office automation,Centre de Terminologie de Bruxelles,Elsevier,1991
(1)
TERM continuous display

Reference Dict.of office automation,Centre de Terminologie de Bruxelles,Elsevier,1991

Note {DOM} Data processing:Software:Data,databases
(2)
TERM continuous scrolling

Reference Dict.of office automation,Centre de Terminologie de Bruxelles,Elsevier,1991

Note {DOM} Data processing:Software:Data,databases
EN
(1)
TERM visualização contínua

Reference a partir de ILTEC,Dic Termos Informáticos,COSMOS,Lisboa,1993

Note {DOM} Processamento de dados:Software:Dados,bases de dados
(2)
TERM desenrolamento contínuo

Reference a partir de ILTEC,Dic Termos Informáticos,COSMOS,Lisboa,1993

Note {DOM} Processamento de dados:Software:Dados,bases de dados

HTH


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Paula Vaz-Carreiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

3 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scrolling screen
ecrã deslizante


Explanation:
Pelo menos seria assim que eu traduziria. :-)

Vkthor
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Obrigado