KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Last orders called on troublemakers

Portuguese translation: Ultimato aos desordeiros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Last orders called on troublemakers
Portuguese translation:Ultimato aos desordeiros
Entered by: Sonia Almeida

23:02 Feb 14, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Last orders called on troublemakers
Título de uma notícia
Sonia Almeida
Ultimato aos desordeiros
Explanation:
em português eu escreveria assim
Selected response from:

telefpro
Grading comment
Obrigada!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ultimato aos desordeiros
telefpro
4Últimas instruções dadas aos desordeirosxxxPuro Lusitan
2last orders visitou os desordeiros
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
last orders called on troublemakers
Últimas instruções dadas aos desordeiros


Explanation:
Parece-me ser assim, embora o conhecimento do resto da notícia possa condicionar este título.

xxxPuro Lusitan
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
last orders called on troublemakers
Ultimato aos desordeiros


Explanation:
em português eu escreveria assim

telefpro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Obrigada!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murillo Mathias
4 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  telefpro: thank you
5 hrs
  -> obrigado

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
last orders called on troublemakers
last orders visitou os desordeiros


Explanation:
se estiver se referindo ao filme "Last Orders"

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 458