KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

cutting-edge IT suites

Portuguese translation: suites IT de vanguarda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cutting-edge IT suites
Portuguese translation:suites IT de vanguarda
Entered by: Sonia Almeida

01:45 Feb 16, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: cutting-edge IT suites
The block has a huge common room and three new cutting-edge IT suites
Sonia Almeida
suites IT de vanguarda
Explanation:
Eu diria assim, em Pt-Pt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-02-16 01:53:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"suite" é um termo muito vulgar em português.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1suites IT de vanguardaAntónio Ribeiro
4suítes de TI com tecnologia de ponta
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cutting-edge it suites
suites IT de vanguarda


Explanation:
Eu diria assim, em Pt-Pt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-02-16 01:53:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"suite" é um termo muito vulgar em português.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 505
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtagl
20 mins

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cutting-edge it suites
suítes de TI com tecnologia de ponta


Explanation:
eu diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 458