KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

shelter dealer

Portuguese translation: vendedor de abrigos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shelter dealer
Portuguese translation:vendedor de abrigos
Entered by: airmailrpl

11:39 Feb 18, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: shelter dealer
see in google
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
vendedor de abrigos
Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 441 for "shelter dealer". (0.27 seconds)

EZ Up Dome II 10' x 10' Folding Canopy w/ Transport Bag Camping ...Authorized EZ UP instant shelter dealer. Special deals on an instant pop-up canopy. Custom made EZ UP canopies and tents. Great service, friendly staff. ...
shopping.yahoo.com/p:E-Z%20Up%20Dome%20II%2010' %20x%2010'%20Folding%20Canopy%20w%2F%20Transport%2...

Tornado NewsTexomaland.com | Sunday Jan 29. Storm EScape is your North Texas, Southern Oklahoma and Lake Texoma storm shelter and tornado shelter dealer. ...
www.topix.net/disasters/tornado
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vendedor de abrigos
airmailrpl
5negociante de toldosAntónio Ribeiro
4negociante de abrigosNatalia Castro
4agente de abrigos
telefpro
2 +1camelô
Roberto Cavalcanti


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vendedor de abrigos


Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 441 for "shelter dealer". (0.27 seconds)

EZ Up Dome II 10' x 10' Folding Canopy w/ Transport Bag Camping ...Authorized EZ UP instant shelter dealer. Special deals on an instant pop-up canopy. Custom made EZ UP canopies and tents. Great service, friendly staff. ...
shopping.yahoo.com/p:E-Z%20Up%20Dome%20II%2010' %20x%2010'%20Folding%20Canopy%20w%2F%20Transport%2...

Tornado NewsTexomaland.com | Sunday Jan 29. Storm EScape is your North Texas, Southern Oklahoma and Lake Texoma storm shelter and tornado shelter dealer. ...
www.topix.net/disasters/tornado


airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 633
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murillo Mathias
2 hrs
  -> agradecido

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
negociante de toldos


Explanation:
Eu diria assim, em Pt-Pt.

toldo = pano de lona ou qualquer outra cobertura que sirva para abrigar do sol ou da chuva

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2006-02-18 12:12:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Isto, para o caso de aquilo que procura ser o que site seguinte mostra.

http://www.myezup.com/?OVRAW=|Shopping|Sports & Outdoors|Cam...

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 505

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agente de abrigos


Explanation:
PARECE-ME SER ASSIM

telefpro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
camelô


Explanation:
deve ser um distribuidor que vende em barraquinhas :)))

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 458

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnaCarla
16 hrs
  -> Grato

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
negociante de abrigos


Explanation:
shelter sao abrigos e dealer e negociante

Natalia Castro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish