KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Standing Committee on Internal Economy, Budgets and Administration

Portuguese translation: Comissão Permanente para a Economia Interna, Orçamentos e Administração


15:14 Feb 20, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Standing Committee on Internal Economy, Budgets and Administration
Specifically, the JIC determines the level of the funding envelope needed by associations and makes a recommendation to the Standing Committee on Internal Economy, Budgets and Administration of the Senate and the Board of Internal Economy of the House of Commons to inform the process of determining the total funding level to be included in the Main Estimates of both Houses. Each House is responsible for providing funding in their respective Estimates to absorb their share (30% Senate and 70% House of Commons) of the total costs related to each association.
Maria Fandiño
Argentina
Portuguese translation:Comissão Permanente para a Economia Interna, Orçamentos e Administração
Explanation:
Internal economy - economia interna, e não administração interna.
Selected response from:

Teresa Martins
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Comissão Permanente da Economia, dos Orçamentos e da Administração Interna
Mariana Moreira
4 +2Comissão Permanente para a Economia Interna, Orçamentos e AdministraçãoTeresa Martins


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
standing committee on internal economy, budgets and administration
Comissão Permanente da Economia, dos Orçamentos e da Administração Interna


Explanation:
Penso que será isto, pelo menos, de por comparação com as instituições comunitárias:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 815

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  André Fernandes
21 mins
  -> Obrigada, Andremf

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
55 mins
  -> Obrigada, Leonor

agree  Teresa Martins: Comissão Permanente para a Economia Interna, Orçamentos e Administração
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Teresa

agree  xxxtagl
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Tiago

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Tânia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
standing committee on internal economy, budgets and administration
Comissão Permanente para a Economia Interna, Orçamentos e Administração


Explanation:
Internal economy - economia interna, e não administração interna.

Teresa Martins
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
12 mins

agree  paula cruz
2 hrs