KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

bioethics

Portuguese translation: bioética


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bioethics
Portuguese translation:bioética
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

11:38 Mar 5, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ Leading Quietly
English term or phrase: bioethics
Eles seguem a mesma linha de pensamento de Daniel Callahan, um filósofo considerado um dos maiores vultos da XXXbioética (bioethics) contemporânea
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
bioética
Explanation:
Encontrado no Eurodicautom.

Google:
Bioethics, Bioetica, Prolife, Provida
Bioethics, Bioética,. Bioétique. English, Inglés, Anglais, Inglese, Inglês;
Español, Spanish, Espagnol, Spagnolo, Espanhol; Français, French, Frances ...
www.catolicos.org/bioetica.htm
Selected response from:

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Grading comment
Agardeço às duas mas,c omo tenho que escolher uma, escolho a primeira, ok? Beijão
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4bioética
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
4 +3Bioética
Luciana Miquelino


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bioética


Explanation:
Encontrado no Eurodicautom.

Google:
Bioethics, Bioetica, Prolife, Provida
Bioethics, Bioética,. Bioétique. English, Inglés, Anglais, Inglese, Inglês;
Español, Spanish, Espagnol, Spagnolo, Espanhol; Français, French, Frances ...
www.catolicos.org/bioetica.htm


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
    Reference: http://www.google.com.br/search?q=bioethics&hl=pt&btnG=Pesqu...
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 171
Grading comment
Agardeço às duas mas,c omo tenho que escolher uma, escolho a primeira, ok? Beijão
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
4 mins

agree  Jorge Freire
6 mins

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
10 mins

agree  Edilaine Grandolpho
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Bioética


Explanation:
Oi, Teresa,
Você está certa é Bioética mesmo.
Veja o link que eu encontrei:


    Reference: http://www.ufrgs.br/HCPA/gppg/bioetica.htm
Luciana Miquelino
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Rita Santiago
9 mins

agree  Sónia Andresa Gil: O termo correcto é realmente bioética
27 mins

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
2 hrs