KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Master Teacher

Portuguese translation: coordenador


17:09 Mar 15, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
/ General, biography
English term or phrase: Master Teacher
Trata-se da biografia sumária de um autor. A dada altura diz-se:

...he teaches philosophy at Elon College, North Carolina, and serves as Master Teacher in Elon’s Global Studies program.
poulson
United Kingdom
Portuguese translation:coordenador
Explanation:
Eu diria professor coordenador ou apenas coordenador do programa de estudos...
Selected response from:

Veronica La Falce
Brazil
Grading comment
thanx.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2coordenadorVeronica La Falce
4professor orientador
Fiona N�voa


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professor orientador


Explanation:
é o professor que se encarrega de orientar o programa

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 242

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coordenador


Explanation:
Eu diria professor coordenador ou apenas coordenador do programa de estudos...

Veronica La Falce
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
thanx.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
1 hr

agree  Clauwolf
2 hrs