KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

educator

Portuguese translation: educador do ano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:educator of the year
Portuguese translation:educador do ano
Entered by: P Forgas

19:27 Mar 17, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: educator
He was nominated educator of the year.
xxxNorminha
educador
Explanation:
e jovens carentes/ano e recebeu o título honroso de "EDUCADOR DO ANO DE 1997",
pela Academia Baiana de Educação, em Salvador Divaldo Médium (*) Divaldo ...
planeta.clix.pt/espiritismo/divaldo.htm

Presidente do Inep recebe prêmio Educador do Ano. Homenagem da Academia Brasileira
de Educação à Maria Helena Guimarães de Castro será na próxima segunda ...
www.inep.gov.br/imprensa/noticias/outras/news00_1.htm
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6educador
P Forgas
4Tutor
Gabriela Frazao


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tutor


Explanation:
Julgo eu!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-17 19:28:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Claro que tb pode ser PROFESSOR.

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
educador


Explanation:
e jovens carentes/ano e recebeu o título honroso de "EDUCADOR DO ANO DE 1997",
pela Academia Baiana de Educação, em Salvador Divaldo Médium (*) Divaldo ...
planeta.clix.pt/espiritismo/divaldo.htm

Presidente do Inep recebe prêmio Educador do Ano. Homenagem da Academia Brasileira
de Educação à Maria Helena Guimarães de Castro será na próxima segunda ...
www.inep.gov.br/imprensa/noticias/outras/news00_1.htm

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.Badra
6 mins

agree  Fiona N�voa
10 mins

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
23 mins

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
46 mins

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
2 hrs

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
5 hrs