KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

recyclables

Portuguese translation: produtos recicláveis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recyclables
Portuguese translation:produtos recicláveis
Entered by: P Forgas

00:40 Mar 18, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: recyclables
The recyclables include soda cans
xxxNorminha
produtos reciclaveis
Explanation:
Entre os produtos reciclaveis inlcuem-se as latas de refrigerantes

Selected response from:

Karin Usher
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2produtos reciclaveisKarin Usher
5recicláveisMarianac
4Recicláveis
Gabriela Frazao


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
produtos reciclaveis


Explanation:
Entre os produtos reciclaveis inlcuem-se as latas de refrigerantes



Karin Usher
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello: produtos recicláveis...
8 mins

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
36 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Recicláveis


Explanation:
to recycle - to pass (a substance) through a system again for further treatment or use.
in Collins Dictionary

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recicláveis


Explanation:
recicláveis has an accent!!!

Marianac