KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

with the requisite $250.000

Portuguese translation: com os $ 250,000.00 requeridos...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with the requisite $250.000
Portuguese translation:com os $ 250,000.00 requeridos...
Entered by: airmailrpl

16:16 Mar 18, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: with the requisite $250.000
aareceu no texto sobre a globalização
dinita
Portugal
com os $ 250,000.00 requeridos...
Explanation:
with the requisite $250.000
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada novamente! Dinita
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2com os $250.000,00 exigidos (ou necessários)
Magda Zanchetta
5com os $ 250,000.00 requeridos...
airmailrpl


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
com os $ 250,000.00 requeridos...


Explanation:
with the requisite $250.000

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748
Grading comment
Muito obrigada novamente! Dinita

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
com os $250.000,00 exigidos (ou necessários)


Explanation:
Atenção para a mudança de (.) e (,) para BrPt.
Seria preciso um pouquinho mais de contexto.

Magda Zanchetta
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
8 mins
  -> Obrigada, AntonioH.

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Eliane.