KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

the result is pauperisation,the erosion of educ.,social and welfare provisions

Portuguese translation: o resultado é a depauperação (ou depauperamento)


16:32 Mar 18, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: the result is pauperisation,the erosion of educ.,social and welfare provisions
I´m sooo sorry, but I need your HELP!
Ainda estou falar do mesmo texto...
dinita
Portugal
Portuguese translation:o resultado é a depauperação (ou depauperamento)
Explanation:
,a erosão das estruturas educacionais, sociais e assistenciais.
Selected response from:

Silvio Picinini
United States
Grading comment
Muito obrigada novamente! Dinita
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2o resultado é a depauperação (ou depauperamento)
Silvio Picinini
4o resultado é o empobrecimento, a erosão da educação
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
o resultado é a depauperação (ou depauperamento)


Explanation:
,a erosão das estruturas educacionais, sociais e assistenciais.

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393
Grading comment
Muito obrigada novamente! Dinita

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  barbarabt
9 mins

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
19 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o resultado é o empobrecimento, a erosão da educação


Explanation:
e das componentes sociais

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922