KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

the end of training and enterprise

Portuguese translation: o fim da formação e da iniciativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the end of training and enterprise
Portuguese translation:o fim da formação e da iniciativa
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

16:34 Mar 18, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: the end of training and enterprise
esta frase, é a continuação da anterior (educational, social,... provisions)
dinita
Portugal
o fim da formação e da iniciativa
Explanation:
ou da livre iniciativa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 16:59:17 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Anytime!
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Thank U! dinita
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2o fim da formação e da iniciativa
Ligia Dias Costa
3falta contexto
Silvio Picinini


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
falta contexto


Explanation:
mas talvez seja "o fim das estruturas de treinamento e de empreendimentos empresariais".

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
o fim da formação e da iniciativa


Explanation:
ou da livre iniciativa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 16:59:17 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Anytime!

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922
Grading comment
Thank U! dinita

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pedro Sítima
4 mins

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
19 hrs