KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

cost-effectiveness

Portuguese translation: relação custo-eficácia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cost-effectiveness
Portuguese translation:relação custo-eficácia
Entered by: P Forgas

23:16 Apr 2, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
/ special needs education
English term or phrase: cost-effectiveness
ordinary schools provide an effective education to the majority of children and improve the efficiency and ultimately the cist-effectiveness of the entire education system
Marci
relação custo-eficácia
Explanation:
ou
relação rentabilidade-eficiência
ou qualquer combinação entre elas.

felicidade, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada pela confirmação
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5... melhoram a eficiência e o controlo de custos de todo
Ligia Dias Costa
4relação custo-eficácia
P Forgas


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
... melhoram a eficiência e o controlo de custos de todo


Explanation:
o sistema educacional.

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  rhandler: diria "economicidade"
4 hrs
  -> não se diz em pt eur

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relação custo-eficácia


Explanation:
ou
relação rentabilidade-eficiência
ou qualquer combinação entre elas.

felicidade, P.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911
Grading comment
Obrigada pela confirmação