KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

threads and layers

Portuguese translation: meandros


16:40 Jul 4, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other / mediação
English term or phrase: threads and layers
"...organize the different threads and layers of their discussion."
margaridaf
Portuguese translation:meandros
Explanation:
uma sugestão que penso dá a ideia do original :)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Optei por esta sugestão!Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tópicos e etapas/fases
Heloisa Ferreira
4 +1meandros
Mariana Moreira
4tópicos/assuntos e níveis
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
meandros


Explanation:
uma sugestão que penso dá a ideia do original :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 815
Grading comment
Optei por esta sugestão!Obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
3 days5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sónia

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tópicos e etapas/fases


Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto.

Heloisa Ferreira
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martim
5 mins
  -> obrigada!

agree  Isabel Vidigal
2 hrs
  -> obrigada!

agree  Luísa Taveira
2 days9 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tópicos/assuntos e níveis


Explanation:
opção

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 458