KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

You find this text also on the CD

Portuguese translation: Este texto encontra-se também no CD


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:You find this text also on the CD
Portuguese translation:Este texto encontra-se também no CD
Entered by: Paulo Celestino Guimaraes

09:36 May 14, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: You find this text also on the CD
Informatic
eva gordillo
Este texto encontra-se também no CD
Explanation:
...would be a possible translation of your phrase.
Selected response from:

GertV
Belgium
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your support, GertV !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Este texto encontra-se também no CD
GertV
5 +1Pode encontrar este texto tambem no CD.Toze
4 +1Você também achará este texto no CD
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Este texto encontra-se também no CD


Explanation:
...would be a possible translation of your phrase.


GertV
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your support, GertV !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pedro Sítima
6 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Lurdes Hope
6 hrs

agree  LoreAC
10 hrs

agree  veronnica: nice
13 hrs

agree  Luciana Vozza
14 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pode encontrar este texto tambem no CD.


Explanation:
It's just another option. Hope it helps!

Toze
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  veronnica: nice
1 day19 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Você também achará este texto no CD


Explanation:
uma alternativa

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
1 hr