KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

lower palm file

Portuguese translation: arquivo de impressões quirográficas da parte inferior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lower palm file
Portuguese translation:arquivo de impressões quirográficas da parte inferior
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

13:46 May 15, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: lower palm file
Estou enviando a mesma sentença para três (3) dúvidas.

"Palm print searches supported are: latent palm print versus LOWER PALM FILE, or writer’s palm file and palm record versus latent palm file."
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
arquivo de impressão palmar da parte inferior
Explanation:
LOWER PALM FILE
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado.
Para manter coerência com os outros termos, utilizei "impressão quirográfica"
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1arquivo palmar inferiorJohn Punchard
4 +1arquivo de impressão palmar da parte inferior
airmailrpl


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arquivo de impressão palmar da parte inferior


Explanation:
LOWER PALM FILE

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748
Grading comment
Obrigado.
Para manter coerência com os outros termos, utilizei "impressão quirográfica"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  veronnica: nice
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arquivo palmar inferior


Explanation:
That is how I would translate it! Good luck!

John Punchard
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Vozza
12 hrs