KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

multiple "best-fit" rotations

Portuguese translation: múltiplas rotações "mais adequadas"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multiple "best-fit" rotations
Portuguese translation:múltiplas rotações "mais adequadas"
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

08:10 May 16, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: multiple "best-fit" rotations
For latent searches, the AMS automatically rotates minutiae constellations based upon pre-defined search rotation parameters, and makes use of MULTIPLE "BEST-FIT" ROTATIONS.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
MÚLTIPLAS ROTAÇÕES "MAIS ADEQUADAS"
Explanation:
acho que começar com "múltiplas" clarifica e torna imediata a leitura.
Selected response from:

claraben
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2MÚLTIPLAS ROTAÇÕES "MAIS ADEQUADAS"claraben
4múltiplas rotações "Melhor Adequadas"
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
múltiplas rotações "Melhor Adequadas"


Explanation:
E utiliza múltiplas rotações "Melhor Adequadas"

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
MÚLTIPLAS ROTAÇÕES "MAIS ADEQUADAS"


Explanation:
acho que começar com "múltiplas" clarifica e torna imediata a leitura.


claraben
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 23
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
12 mins

agree  SLavor
6 hrs