KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

God speed your love to me

Portuguese translation: Que Deus faça com que o seu amor chegue logo para mim


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:God speed your love to me
Portuguese translation:Que Deus faça com que o seu amor chegue logo para mim
Entered by: airmailrpl

16:16 May 16, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: God speed your love to me
da melodia "Unchained love"
vanessa
Que Deus faça com que o seu amor chegue logo para mim
Explanation:
God speed your love to me
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Deus, mande logo seu amor para mim.
mary bueno
5 +2Que Deus faça com que o seu amor chegue logo para mim
airmailrpl
3 +2Que Deus faça com que você me ameCarla Araújo
4Meu Deus, envie-me o seu amor
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Meu Deus, envie-me o seu amor


Explanation:
espalhe, transmita,
suggestions

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Deus, mande logo seu amor para mim.


Explanation:
A sensação é que, de toda a forma, o sentido de rapidez precisa estar presente.

mary bueno
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrazBiz: The song is called Unchained Melody, not Unchained Love - just for info!
14 mins

agree  Denise Costa
27 mins

agree  Anamar
28 mins

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
57 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Que Deus faça com que você me ame


Explanation:
sem contexto...não conheço o resto

Carla Araújo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 319

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradusport
35 mins

agree  Laerte da Silva
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Que Deus faça com que o seu amor chegue logo para mim


Explanation:
God speed your love to me


airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Moura
2 hrs
  -> thank you kindly

agree  LoreAC
16 hrs