KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

cutting-edge experience

Portuguese translation: experiência inovadora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cutting-edge experience
Portuguese translation:experiência inovadora
Entered by: Edilaine Grandolpho

22:15 May 16, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: cutting-edge experience
sem contexto
Andreia Silva
Portugal
experiência inovadora
Explanation:
Bom trabalho!

Edilaine
Selected response from:

Edilaine Grandolpho
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3experiência inovadora
Edilaine Grandolpho
5experiência de ponta
José Antonio Azevedo
4experiência fantástica
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
experiência de ponta


Explanation:
É isso.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
experiência inovadora


Explanation:
Bom trabalho!

Edilaine

Edilaine Grandolpho
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
13 mins
  -> Obrigada, Emília!

agree  Laerte da Silva
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Laerte!

agree  SLavor
1 day6 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
experiência fantástica


Explanation:
outra opinião

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462