KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

rocket-assisted takeoff

Portuguese translation: decolagem auxiliada por foguete(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rocket-assisted takeoff
Portuguese translation:decolagem auxiliada por foguete(s)
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

01:52 May 19, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: rocket-assisted takeoff
Soviet Air Force
Vanessa Marques
Portugal
decolagem auxiliada por foguete(s)
Explanation:
Fonte:
Novo Dicionário de Termos Técnicos Inglês - Português
Eugênio Fürstenau
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10decolagem auxiliada por foguete(s)
José Antonio Azevedo
5descolagem assistida
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
decolagem auxiliada por foguete(s)


Explanation:
Fonte:
Novo Dicionário de Termos Técnicos Inglês - Português
Eugênio Fürstenau


José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Obrigada!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Aida Macedo: descolagem em pt.pt
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  fjrrth
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Anamar: em pt-pt diz-se descolagem
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Antonio Costa
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  vzachi
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Gabriela Frazao
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  LoreAC
2 days19 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
descolagem assistida


Explanation:
termo técnico de aviação

Exp.

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922