KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

colectivization

Portuguese translation: colectivização


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:colectivization
Portuguese translation:colectivização
Entered by: Vanessa Marques

01:58 May 19, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: colectivization
Stalin liquidated any peasants who resisted collectivization and crushed any party members who showed the least bit of independence
Vanessa Marques
Portugal
colectivização
Explanation:
Em potuguês europeu.

Acção de pôr os meios de produção e de troca ao serviço da comunidade, da colectividade.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6coletivização
José Antonio Azevedo
4 +2colectivizaçãoAntónio Ribeiro
4socialização
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
coletivização


Explanation:
Sistema adotado na antiga União Soviética.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  fjrrth
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Anamar
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Antonio Costa
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Veronica La Falce
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  LoreAC
2 days19 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
socialização


Explanation:
outra alternativa

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
colectivização


Explanation:
Em potuguês europeu.

Acção de pôr os meios de produção e de troca ao serviço da comunidade, da colectividade.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa
5 hrs

agree  SLavor
19 hrs